Yama Yoga Asas September Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 AM
Jiva Mukhti
8:30 AM
Natalie
YogaJiva Mukhti

Prenatal
8:30 AM
Veronique
YogaPrenatal
Iyengar Mixed Levels Yoga
8:30 AM
Giselle -Starts Sept 10
YogaIyengar Mixed Levels Yoga

Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:30 AM
Lale -Starts Sept 18
YogaIntro to Yoga
Jiva Mukhti
8:30 AM
Natalie
YogaJiva Mukhti
Iyengar Mixed Levels Yoga
8:30 AM
Giselle -Starts Sept 12
YogaIyengar Mixed Levels Yoga

Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:30 AM
Lale
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
8:30 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Baby Yoga(**Course)
10:00 AM
Hannah - Starts sept 17
YogaBaby Yoga(**Course)

Ladies Only Vin Yin Flow
10:00 AM
Vero
YogaLadies Only Vin Yin Flow
Intro to Pilates 1
10:00 AM
Lourdes -Starts Setp 18
PilatesIntro to Pilates 1

Mixed Levels Vinyasa
10:00 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
Prenatal
10:00 AM
Soledad
YogaPrenatal

Ladies Only Vin Yin Flow
10:00 AM
Asha
YogaLadies Only Vin Yin Flow
Intro to Pilates 1
10:00 AM
Lourdes
PilatesIntro to Pilates 1

Mixed Levels Vinyasa
10:00 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
Baby Massage
10:00 AM
Veena -Starts Sept 21
YogaBaby Massage

Barre Class
10:00 AM
Andreina
YogaBarre Class
2:00 PM
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina (2:30 - 5:00)
DanceBallet
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina (2:30 - 5:00)
DanceBallet
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Prenatal
4:00 PM
Veena - starts Sept 18
YogaPrenatal
Mommy and Me
4:00 PM
Veena
YogaMommy and Me
5:00 PM
Intro to Yoga(**Course)
5:00 PM
Anahita
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)

Vinyasa 1/2
5:00 PM
Elske
YogaVinyasa 1/2

Intro to Pilates
5:00 PM
Debbie-starts Sept 17
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Vinyasa 1/2
5:00 PM
Asha
YogaVinyasa 1/2

Mysore (5- 7)
5:00 PM
Aime
YogaMysore (5- 7)
Intro to Yoga(**Course)
5:00 PM
Anahita
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)

Vinyasa 1/2
5:00 PM
Pam
YogaVinyasa 1/2

Intro to Pilates
5:00 PM
Debbie
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Astanga 1/2
5:00 PM
Saby
YogaAstanga 1/2

Mysore (5- 7)
5:00 PM
Aime/Asha
YogaMysore (5- 7)
Core Vinyasa
5:00 PM
Mel
YogaCore Vinyasa

Mysore (5- 7)
5:00 PM
Aime
YogaMysore (5- 7)
6:00 PM
Astanga 2/3
6:30 PM
Aime
YogaAstanga 2/3

Beginners Yoga
6:30 PM
Nicole
YogaBeginners Yoga

Aerial Yoga
6:30 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
6:30 PM
Mel
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Teacher Training 300
6:30 PM
.
YogaTeacher Training 300
Astanga 2/3
6:30 PM
Carl
YogaAstanga 2/3

Beginners Yoga
6:30 PM
Jane
YogaBeginners Yoga

Ladies Only Slow Flow Yoga
7:15 PM
Kristin
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow Yoga
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
6:30 PM
Ahmed
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Teacher Training 200
6:30 PM
.
YogaTeacher Training 200

Aerial Yoga
7:15 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Vinyasa 2/3
6:30 PM
Mel
YogaVinyasa 2/3
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:00 PM
Vida
YogaIntro to Yoga

Mixed levels Vinyasa
8:00 PM
Ahmed
YogaMixed levels Vinyasa

Belly Dance
8:00 PM
Nicole
YogaBelly Dance
Candle Lit Yin
8:00 PM
Elske
YogaCandle Lit Yin

Aerial Yoga
8:15 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Mixed levels Vinyasa
8:00 PM
Yosra
YogaMixed levels Vinyasa

Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:00 PM
Vida
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)
Candle Lit Yin Yoga
8:00 PM
Erin
YogaCandle Lit Yin Yoga

Aerial Yoga
8:15 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 AM
Jiva Mukhti
8:30 AM
Natalie
YogaJiva Mukhti

Prenatal
8:30 AM
Veronique
YogaPrenatal
Iyengar Mixed Levels Yoga
8:30 AM
Giselle -Starts Sept 10
YogaIyengar Mixed Levels Yoga

Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:30 AM
Lale -Starts Sept 18
YogaIntro to Yoga
Jiva Mukhti
8:30 AM
Natalie
YogaJiva Mukhti
Iyengar Mixed Levels Yoga
8:30 AM
Giselle -Starts Sept 12
YogaIyengar Mixed Levels Yoga

Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:30 AM
Lale
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
8:30 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Baby Yoga(**Course)
10:00 AM
Hannah - Starts sept 17
YogaBaby Yoga(**Course)

Ladies Only Vin Yin Flow
10:00 AM
Vero
YogaLadies Only Vin Yin Flow
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
10:00 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
Prenatal
10:00 AM
Soledad
YogaPrenatal

Ladies Only Vin Yin Flow
10:00 AM
Asha
YogaLadies Only Vin Yin Flow
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
10:00 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
Baby Massage
10:00 AM
Veena -Starts Sept 21
YogaBaby Massage

Barre Class
10:00 AM
Andreina
YogaBarre Class
4:00 PM
Prenatal
4:00 PM
Veena - starts Sept 18
YogaPrenatal
Mommy and Me
4:00 PM
Veena
YogaMommy and Me
5:00 PM
Intro to Yoga(**Course)
5:00 PM
Anahita
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)

Vinyasa 1/2
5:00 PM
Elske
YogaVinyasa 1/2
Vinyasa 1/2
5:00 PM
Asha
YogaVinyasa 1/2

Mysore (5- 7)
5:00 PM
Aime
YogaMysore (5- 7)
Intro to Yoga(**Course)
5:00 PM
Anahita
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)

Vinyasa 1/2
5:00 PM
Pam
YogaVinyasa 1/2
Astanga 1/2
5:00 PM
Saby
YogaAstanga 1/2

Mysore (5- 7)
5:00 PM
Aime/Asha
YogaMysore (5- 7)
Core Vinyasa
5:00 PM
Mel
YogaCore Vinyasa

Mysore (5- 7)
5:00 PM
Aime
YogaMysore (5- 7)
6:00 PM
Astanga 2/3
6:30 PM
Aime
YogaAstanga 2/3

Beginners Yoga
6:30 PM
Nicole
YogaBeginners Yoga

Aerial Yoga
6:30 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
6:30 PM
Mel
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Teacher Training 300
6:30 PM
.
YogaTeacher Training 300
Astanga 2/3
6:30 PM
Carl
YogaAstanga 2/3

Beginners Yoga
6:30 PM
Jane
YogaBeginners Yoga

Ladies Only Slow Flow Yoga
7:15 PM
Kristin
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow Yoga
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
6:30 PM
Ahmed
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Teacher Training 200
6:30 PM
.
YogaTeacher Training 200

Aerial Yoga
7:15 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Vinyasa 2/3
6:30 PM
Mel
YogaVinyasa 2/3
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:00 PM
Vida
YogaIntro to Yoga

Mixed levels Vinyasa
8:00 PM
Ahmed
YogaMixed levels Vinyasa

Belly Dance
8:00 PM
Nicole
YogaBelly Dance
Candle Lit Yin
8:00 PM
Elske
YogaCandle Lit Yin

Aerial Yoga
8:15 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Mixed levels Vinyasa
8:00 PM
Yosra
YogaMixed levels Vinyasa

Intro to Yoga(**Course)
8:00 PM
Vida
YogaIntro to Yoga(**Course)
Candle Lit Yin Yoga
8:00 PM
Erin
YogaCandle Lit Yin Yoga

Aerial Yoga
8:15 PM
Mel - Starts TBA
YogaAerial Yoga
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM
Intro to Pilates 1
10:00 AM
Lourdes -Starts Setp 18
PilatesIntro to Pilates 1
Intro to Pilates 1
10:00 AM
Lourdes
PilatesIntro to Pilates 1
5:00 PM
Intro to Pilates
5:00 PM
Debbie-starts Sept 17
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Intro to Pilates
5:00 PM
Debbie
PilatesIntro to Pilates

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
2:00 PM
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina (2:30 - 5:00)
DanceBallet
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina (2:30 - 5:00)
DanceBallet
3:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Mixed Levels Beginners
9:00 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Beginners

Mindfulness Drop In
9:00 AM
Jacki
YogaMindfulness Drop In

Intro to Karate
9:30 AM
Byrad
YogaIntro to Karate

Vinyasa 2/3
10:30 AM
Ahmed
YogaVinyasa 2/3

Family Yoga
10:45 AM
Veena
YogaFamily Yoga
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
9:00 AM
Hanna
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Kid’s Yoga
9:00 AM
Vida- Starts Sept 16
YogaKid’s Yoga

Ladies Only Zumba
9:00 AM
Fikria - Starts Sept 30
YogaLadies Only Zumba
10:00 AM
Ballet
10:00 AM
Andreina - 10 - 1.45 pm
YogaBallet
11:00 AM
4:00 PM
Core Pilates
4:00 PM
Dora -Starts Sept 16
YogaCore Pilates

Prenatal Yoga
4:00 PM
Maia
YogaPrenatal Yoga
5:00 PM
Vinyasa Explorations
5:30 PM
Ahmed
YogaVinyasa Explorations
Core Vinyasa 1/2
5:30 PM
Dora
YogaCore Vinyasa 1/2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Kizomba
7:30 PM
Lypza - Starts Sept 9
YogaKizomba
8:00 PM

Friday

Saturday

Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Mixed Levels Beginners
9:00 AM
Elske
YogaMixed Levels Beginners

Mindfulness Drop In
9:00 AM
Jacki
YogaMindfulness Drop In

Intro to Karate
9:30 AM
Byrad
YogaIntro to Karate

Vinyasa 2/3
10:30 AM
Ahmed
YogaVinyasa 2/3

Family Yoga
10:45 AM
Veena
YogaFamily Yoga
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
9:00 AM
Hanna
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Kid’s Yoga
9:00 AM
Vida- Starts Sept 16
YogaKid’s Yoga

Ladies Only Zumba
9:00 AM
Fikria - Starts Sept 30
YogaLadies Only Zumba
10:00 AM
Ballet
10:00 AM
Andreina - 10 - 1.45 pm
YogaBallet
11:00 AM
4:00 PM
Core Pilates
4:00 PM
Dora -Starts Sept 16
YogaCore Pilates

Prenatal Yoga
4:00 PM
Maia
YogaPrenatal Yoga
5:00 PM
Vinyasa Explorations
5:30 PM
Ahmed
YogaVinyasa Explorations
Core Vinyasa 1/2
5:30 PM
Dora
YogaCore Vinyasa 1/2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Kizomba
7:30 PM
Lypza - Starts Sept 9
YogaKizomba
8:00 PM

Friday

Saturday

Friday Saturday
Friday Saturday

Yama Yoga Al Waab September Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 AM
Vinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Mireia
YogaVinyasa Flow Mixed Levels

Intro to Pilates
8:30 AM
Carolina - starts Sept 24
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Core Vinyasa - Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Meghan
YogaCore Vinyasa - Mixed Levels

Hatha Yoga Level 1/2
8:30 AM
Yasuko-starts 18
YogaHatha Yoga Level 1/2
Vinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Ghazal
YogaVinyasa Flow Mixed Levels

Intro to Pilates
8:30 AM
Carolina
PilatesIntro to Pilates

Ladies Mindfulness Course
8:30 AM
starts Oct 3rd at 9 am
YogaLadies Mindfulness Course
Core Vinyasa - Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Ivana
YogaCore Vinyasa - Mixed Levels

Hatha Yoga Level 1/2
8:30 AM
Yasuko -starts Sept 20
YogaHatha Yoga Level 1/2
Vinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Valerie L.
YogaVinyasa Flow Mixed Levels

Mixed Levels Pilates
8:30 AM
Lourdes
PilatesMixed Levels Pilates
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Ladies Only Slow Flow
10:00 AM
Carolina
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow

Intro to Iyengar Yoga
10:00 AM
Giselle - Starts Sept 24
YogaIntro to Iyengar Yoga
Deep Mindful Flow
10:00 AM
Jacki
YogaDeep Mindful Flow

Barre Class
10:00 AM
Andreina- Starts Oct
DanceBarre Class
Ladies Only Slow Flow
10:00 AM
Elini
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow

Intro to Iyengar Yoga
10:00 AM
Giselle
YogaIntro to Iyengar Yoga
Deep Mindful Flow
10:00 AM
Jacki
YogaDeep Mindful Flow
2:00 PM
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina 2.30 - 4:55 pm
DanceBallet
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina 2.30 - 4:55 pm
DanceBallet
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina 2.30 - 4:55 pm
DanceBallet
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Kid’s Pop Dance
4:00 PM
Maxine
DanceKid’s Pop Dance

Teen Yoga
4:00 PM
Maia
YogaTeen Yoga
Hip Hop for Kids
4:00 PM
Maxine
DanceHip Hop for Kids
5:00 PM
Prenatal Yoga
5:00 PM
Sheetal
YogaPrenatal Yoga

Core Vinyasa Yoga
5:00 PM
Nicola
YogaCore Vinyasa Yoga
Cont. Dance for Teens
5:00 PM
Maxine
DanceCont. Dance for Teens

Core Vinyasa Yoga
5:00 PM
Maia
YogaCore Vinyasa Yoga
Adult Ballet- Level 1
5:00 PM
Andreina
DanceAdult Ballet- Level 1

Core Vinyasa Yoga
5:00 PM
Sarah N.
YogaCore Vinyasa Yoga
Hip Hop for Teens
5:00 PM
Maxine
DanceHip Hop for Teens

Yin Yoga
5:00 PM
Kristin
YogaYin Yoga
6:00 PM
Intro to Yoga
6:30 PM
Sarah A -Starts Sept 24
YogaIntro to Yoga

Power Yoga
6:30 PM
Akina
YogaPower Yoga
Dynamic Pilates Course
6:30 PM
Maxine-starts Sept 18
PilatesDynamic Pilates Course

Mixed Levels Astanga
6:30 PM
Monica
YogaMixed Levels Astanga
Intro to Yoga
6:30 PM
Sarah A
YogaIntro to Yoga

Vinasya Flow Yoga
6:30 PM
Nicole
YogaVinasya Flow Yoga

Adult Ballet
6:30 PM
Andreina
DanceAdult Ballet
Tai Chi
6:23 PM
Kurt - Garden Studio
YogaTai Chi

Mixed Levels Astanga
6:30 PM
Ivan
YogaMixed Levels Astanga

Dynamic Pilates Course
6:30 PM
Maxine-starts Sept 20
PilatesDynamic Pilates Course
7:00 PM
Ladies Only Slow Flow
7:30 PM
Sonia
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow

Intro to Pilates
7:30 PM
Karen-starts Sept 17
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Iyengar Yoga
7:30 PM
Giselle
YogaIyengar Yoga
Intro to Pilates
7:30 PM
Karen
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Intro to Yoga
7:30 PM
Ladies Only with Noor
YogaIntro to Yoga
8:00 PM
Intro to Yoga 2
8:00 PM
Sarah A - Starts Sept 24
YogaIntro to Yoga 2
Intro to Yoga 2
8:00 PM
Sarah A
YogaIntro to Yoga 2

Intro to Yoga
8:00 PM
Ladies Only with Noor
YogaIntro to Yoga
Ladies Only Level 1/2 Yoga
8:30 PM
Noor
YogaLadies Only Level 1/2 Yoga
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 AM
Vinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Mireia
YogaVinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
Core Vinyasa - Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Meghan
YogaCore Vinyasa - Mixed Levels

Hatha Yoga Level 1/2
8:30 AM
Yasuko-starts 18
YogaHatha Yoga Level 1/2
Vinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Ghazal
YogaVinyasa Flow Mixed Levels

Ladies Mindfulness Course
8:30 AM
starts Oct 3rd at 9 am
YogaLadies Mindfulness Course
Core Vinyasa - Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Ivana
YogaCore Vinyasa - Mixed Levels

Hatha Yoga Level 1/2
8:30 AM
Yasuko -starts Sept 20
YogaHatha Yoga Level 1/2
Vinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
8:30 AM
Valerie L.
YogaVinyasa Flow Mixed Levels
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Ladies Only Slow Flow
10:00 AM
Carolina
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow

Intro to Iyengar Yoga
10:00 AM
Giselle - Starts Sept 24
YogaIntro to Iyengar Yoga
Deep Mindful Flow
10:00 AM
Jacki
YogaDeep Mindful Flow
Ladies Only Slow Flow
10:00 AM
Elini
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow

Intro to Iyengar Yoga
10:00 AM
Giselle
YogaIntro to Iyengar Yoga
Deep Mindful Flow
10:00 AM
Jacki
YogaDeep Mindful Flow
4:00 PM
Teen Yoga
4:00 PM
Maia
YogaTeen Yoga
5:00 PM
Prenatal Yoga
5:00 PM
Sheetal
YogaPrenatal Yoga

Core Vinyasa Yoga
5:00 PM
Nicola
YogaCore Vinyasa Yoga
Core Vinyasa Yoga
5:00 PM
Maia
YogaCore Vinyasa Yoga
Core Vinyasa Yoga
5:00 PM
Sarah N.
YogaCore Vinyasa Yoga
Yin Yoga
5:00 PM
Kristin
YogaYin Yoga
6:00 PM
Intro to Yoga
6:30 PM
Sarah A -Starts Sept 24
YogaIntro to Yoga

Power Yoga
6:30 PM
Akina
YogaPower Yoga
Mixed Levels Astanga
6:30 PM
Monica
YogaMixed Levels Astanga
Intro to Yoga
6:30 PM
Sarah A
YogaIntro to Yoga

Vinasya Flow Yoga
6:30 PM
Nicole
YogaVinasya Flow Yoga
Tai Chi
6:23 PM
Kurt - Garden Studio
YogaTai Chi

Mixed Levels Astanga
6:30 PM
Ivan
YogaMixed Levels Astanga
7:00 PM
Ladies Only Slow Flow
7:30 PM
Sonia
YogaLadies Only Slow Flow
Iyengar Yoga
7:30 PM
Giselle
YogaIyengar Yoga
Intro to Yoga
7:30 PM
Ladies Only with Noor
YogaIntro to Yoga
8:00 PM
Intro to Yoga 2
8:00 PM
Sarah A - Starts Sept 24
YogaIntro to Yoga 2
Intro to Yoga 2
8:00 PM
Sarah A
YogaIntro to Yoga 2

Intro to Yoga
8:00 PM
Ladies Only with Noor
YogaIntro to Yoga
Ladies Only Level 1/2 Yoga
8:30 PM
Noor
YogaLadies Only Level 1/2 Yoga
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 AM
Intro to Pilates
8:30 AM
Carolina - starts Sept 24
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Intro to Pilates
8:30 AM
Carolina
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Mixed Levels Pilates
8:30 AM
Lourdes
PilatesMixed Levels Pilates
9:00 AM
6:00 PM
Dynamic Pilates Course
6:30 PM
Maxine-starts Sept 18
PilatesDynamic Pilates Course
Dynamic Pilates Course
6:30 PM
Maxine-starts Sept 20
PilatesDynamic Pilates Course
7:00 PM
Intro to Pilates
7:30 PM
Karen-starts Sept 17
PilatesIntro to Pilates
Intro to Pilates
7:30 PM
Karen
PilatesIntro to Pilates

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM
Barre Class
10:00 AM
Andreina- Starts Oct
DanceBarre Class
2:00 PM
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina 2.30 - 4:55 pm
DanceBallet
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina 2.30 - 4:55 pm
DanceBallet
Ballet
2:30 PM
Andreina 2.30 - 4:55 pm
DanceBallet
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Kid’s Pop Dance
4:00 PM
Maxine
DanceKid’s Pop Dance
Hip Hop for Kids
4:00 PM
Maxine
DanceHip Hop for Kids
5:00 PM
Cont. Dance for Teens
5:00 PM
Maxine
DanceCont. Dance for Teens
Adult Ballet- Level 1
5:00 PM
Andreina
DanceAdult Ballet- Level 1
Hip Hop for Teens
5:00 PM
Maxine
DanceHip Hop for Teens
6:00 PM
Adult Ballet
6:30 PM
Andreina
DanceAdult Ballet

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Teacher Training 200
7:00 AM
.
YogaTeacher Training 200
Mysore
7:00 AM
Aime/Veronique
YogaMysore
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Beginners Yoga
9:00 AM
Soledad
YogaBeginners Yoga

Prenatal
9:00 AM
Maia
YogaPrenatal

Astanga 2/3
9:30 AM
Valerie J.
YogaAstanga 2/3

Mixed Levels Pilates
10:30 AM
Hanaa
PilatesMixed Levels Pilates

Mixed Levels Vinyasa
10:30 AM
Soledad
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
9:00 AM
Radhika
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Kid’s Yoga
9:00 AM
Ashley - Starts Sept 16
YogaKid’s Yoga
10:00 AM
Rocket Yoga
10:30 AM
Carl
YogaRocket Yoga

Mindful Pilates
10:30 AM
Jacki
PilatesMindful Pilates

Tai Chi Forms
10:30 AM
Kurt- Starts Sept 16
YogaTai Chi Forms
11:00 AM
4:00 PM
Hot Yoga
4:30 PM
Irina
YogaHot Yoga

Friday

Saturday

Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Teacher Training 200
7:00 AM
.
YogaTeacher Training 200
Mysore
7:00 AM
Aime/Veronique
YogaMysore
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Beginners Yoga
9:00 AM
Soledad
YogaBeginners Yoga

Prenatal
9:00 AM
Maia
YogaPrenatal

Astanga 2/3
9:30 AM
Valerie J.
YogaAstanga 2/3

Mixed Levels Vinyasa
10:30 AM
Soledad
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa
Mixed Levels Vinyasa
9:00 AM
Radhika
YogaMixed Levels Vinyasa

Kid’s Yoga
9:00 AM
Ashley - Starts Sept 16
YogaKid’s Yoga
10:00 AM
Rocket Yoga
10:30 AM
Carl
YogaRocket Yoga

Tai Chi Forms
10:30 AM
Kurt- Starts Sept 16
YogaTai Chi Forms
11:00 AM
4:00 PM
Hot Yoga
4:30 PM
Irina
YogaHot Yoga

Friday

Saturday

Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Mixed Levels Pilates
10:30 AM
Hanaa
PilatesMixed Levels Pilates
Mindful Pilates
10:30 AM
Jacki
PilatesMindful Pilates
11:00 AM

Friday

Saturday

Friday Saturday

Price Structure at Asas and Al Waab Studios

Drop-In class:
QR 80 (includes yoga, Pilates)

Kids, Tweens or Teens Yoga Class:
QR 50

Card of 10 classes:
QR 750 (Student and teacher discount with ID QR 650)

Card of 20 classes:
QR 1350 (Valid 4 months)

1 Month:
QR 975/ 3 months – QR 2700

New to Yama:
2 week unlimited pass QR 300

Note:

  • Out of respect for our host country please be sure to cover shoulders and knees and dress modestly as you enter and leave our studios
  • Please respect our parking requests so that we can avoid conflict with our neighbors. Parking for Asas is at the back of the building. Parking for the Al Waab studio is on the main street only.
  • Do not eat a heavy meal before your class.
  • Please arrive at least 5 – 10 minutes before your session is due to commence.  New students should allow time to fill out paperwork prior to class.
  • No shoes or socks in the studios please.
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search